House Piscina Lugar Maravilhoso Villa
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Private beach Beach access | Sports activities Billiard tables | Spa and relaxation Spa lounge |
| On-site Dining Bar/ Lounge area | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Air conditioning |
House Piscina Lugar Maravilhoso Villa Mongagua is located 25 minutes' walk from Belvedere Mongagua and invites guests to enjoy a terrace. Suitable for up to 12 people, the 2-bathroom villa provides a foot bath, as well as billiard.
Nestled in a beach area of Mongagua, this holiday home is also 3.2 km from Plataforma De Pesca Mongagua Fishing Pier. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Igreja Matriz Nossa Senhora da Conceicao Aparecida a 15-minute ride from the Mongagua property. House Piscina Lugar Maravilhoso Villa provides easy access to natural wonders such as Parque Ecologico A Tribuna Ecological Park (2.9 km) and Agenor de Campos Beach (3.1 km).
The Mongagua property has a seating area and a dining area and provides guests with Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as air conditioning. House Piscina Lugar Maravilhoso Villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet, a sink, and a shower. Towels are also offered.
Along with a minibar and coffee/tea making machines, this property boasts a mini-kitchen. There is also an oven and glassware to prepare your own meal. This accommodation is 51 km from Jurubatuba train station, which makes tourist attractions in Mongagua easily accessible. House Piscina Lugar Maravilhoso Villa offers an outdoor swimming pool, as well as a nightclub.
- Local attractions
- Plataforma De Pesca Mongagua3.2 km
- Parque Ecologico A Tribuna2.9 km
- Suarao Beach4.9 km
- Feira de Artesanato3.1 km
- Agenor de Campos3.1 km
- Sao Paulo Beach2.5 km
- Iemanja3 km
- Airports
- Congonhas99 km
- Train stations
- Jurubatuba51 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Security
- Locker room
- Private beach
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
- Dinner
- Packed lunches
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Beach umbrellas
- Night club
- Entertainment
- BBQ facilities
- Spa lounge
- Billiard tables
- Open-air bath
- Shallow end
Services
- Housekeeping
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Grocery shopping service
- Happy hour
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Sink
- Flat-screen TV
- CD player
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Is pool available at House Piscina Lugar Maravilhoso Villa?
Yes, guests of House Piscina Lugar Maravilhoso Villa can enjoy a private swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at House Piscina Lugar Maravilhoso Villa?
A mini-kitchen is part of the amenities available at House Piscina Lugar Maravilhoso Villa. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to this holiday home?
Yes, petss are allowed at this holiday home. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at House Piscina Lugar Maravilhoso Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Mongagua include Plataforma De Pesca Mongagua Fishing Pier and Belvedere Mongagua, which are situated 3.2 and 2.1 km from House Piscina Lugar Maravilhoso Villa respectively. Additionally, Igreja Matriz Nossa Senhora da Conceicao Aparecida (7 km) is also recommended for a visit. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities offered at House Piscina Lugar Maravilhoso Villa?
Guests at House Piscina Lugar Maravilhoso Villa can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a foot bath.